Neodyum Miknatis
maderba.com
implant
olabahis
Casino Siteleri
canli poker siteleri meritslot
escort antalya
istanbul escort
sirinevler escort
antalya eskort bayan
brazzers

Data Protection

We are Stibbe Data Protection specialists

With increasingly complex national and international legislations, our team of specialists are always on hand to support our clients.

Data Protection

Now more than ever, managing privacy compliance is a priority for all our clients. To that end, we provide experienced pragmatism on effective information governance on a daily basis.

We act on matters for businesses and government agencies in complex areas such as global compliance reviews, whistleblowing schemes, data transfers outside the European Economic Area and investigations by data protection authorities. We also act swiftly when clients face cybercrime, IT attacks or data breaches.

Our close working relationships with other leading law firms in jurisdictions around the world, ensures that any cross-border matter is dealt with in a coordinated and efficient way.

On the menu to the right you will find a list of the privacy and data protection specialisms we provide our clients. Our expertise covers a wide range of sectors, including regulated industries such as telecom, utilities, health, finance and the public sector.

Subscribe to newsletter

Experience

Market recognition

Chambers Award 2018

Belgium Law Firm of the Year

"They always deliver good quality."

Chambers Europe 2017, Data protection chapter
Who's Who Legal Awards 2018

Belgium Law Firm of the Year

Other specialists

Related news

05.01.2021 EU law
Uitwisseling van persoonsgegevens met het Verenigd Koninkrijk

Short Reads - Uit de Brexit deal volgt dat gedurende de eerste 4 maanden van 2021 de doorgifte van persoonsgegevens naar het Verenigd Koninkrijk (“VK”) nog op dezelfde manier mag plaatsvinden als voorheen. Maar alleen als het VK in deze periode de regels voor de bescherming van persoonsgegevens niet verandert. Deze periode van 4 maanden kan worden verlengd tot 6 maanden.

Read more

03.07.2020 NL law
E-book NOW-2: Second Temporary Emergency Bridging Measure Work Retention

Articles - On 17 March 2020, the Dutch cabinet announced the first emergency package of support measures to alleviate the economic consequences of the corona crisis. This emergency package inter alia comprised the First Temporary Emergency Bridging Measure for the purpose of Work Retention (“NOW-1”) and the Temporary Bridging Measure for Self-Employed Persons (“Tozo-1”).

Read more

29.07.2020 NL law
Over temperaturen ten tijde van corona

Articles - Met haar standpunt ten aanzien van het meten van temperaturen van werknemers, geeft de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AP) verduidelijking over de reikwijdte van haar toezicht. Deze nuancering houdt in dat, als er geen sprake is van verwerking van persoonsgegevens, de AVG niet geldt en de AP dus niet handhavend kan optreden.

Read more

03.07.2020 NL law
E-book NOW-2: Tweede tijdelijke noodmaatregel overbrugging voor behoud van werkgelegenheid

Articles - Op 17 maart 2020 kondigde het kabinet het eerste noodpakket aan met steunmaatregelen om de economische gevolgen van de coronacrisis te dempen. Onderdeel van dit noodpakket zijn onder andere de Eerste tijdelijke noodmaatregel overbrugging voor behoud van werkgelegenheid (“NOW-1”) en de Tijdelijke overbruggingsregeling zelfstandige ondernemers (“Tozo-1”).

Read more